Locks, components and selection

Search

ISEO 000A00210 Trim 94027 mounting adapter plate

Trim 94027 mounting adapter plate. Compatible series: Trim 94027*; Drawing height: 114.5 mm; Drawing width: 40.10 mm; Drawing thickness: 2.50 mm; Drawing horizontal hole spacing: 38 mm.

000A00210 Adapter plate thickness 2.5mm Datum diagram, not a product view
Check diagram based on explicitly specified model parameters, not a product view. See the official PDF for the original construction drawing.

Product dimensions

Dimensions from model documentation
SpecificationsDimensions from model documentation
Drawing height114.5 mm
Drawing width40.10 mm
Drawing thickness2.50 mm

Compare the overall dimensions and mounting points with the documentation for the specific product.

Browse related directory

Specifications

Compatible series
Trim 94027*
Drawing height
114.5 mm
Drawing width
40.10 mm
Drawing thickness
2.50 mm
Drawing horizontal hole spacing
38 mm

Model application and configuration

The adapter plate connects the specified Trim series to the mounting construction. Overall height 114.5 mm and hole spacing 38 mm have different meanings. Compatibility code 94027 cannot be extended to all Trim outside operating devices; check the complete hole pattern before installation.

Checks before ordering and replacement

Check complete order code 000A00210 together with the original device series and photographs of the door installation. Key conditions for this model: Compatible series: Trim 94027*; Drawing height: 114.5 mm; Drawing width: 40.10 mm; Drawing thickness: 2.50 mm; Drawing horizontal hole spacing: 38 mm. Leaf thickness, overall device length, rod length and maximum door height describe different things and cannot be used interchangeably.

Limitations

  • Historical catalogue configuration. Fire and escape applications require checking the specific door set and component combination. This page does not certify current compliance of the complete door.
  • Optional accessories are not standard equipment. Diagrams are not construction, drilling or wiring drawings.

Sources

ISEO Catalogue 05 .42, PDF page 67

Manufacturer documents are provided in their original language.

Related articles

ZamokWiki · A source-backed reference library for locks

Manufacturer documents are provided in their original language.