Locks, components and selection

Search

Adams Rite MS1850S-250-628 Narrow-stile sliding-door hookbolt

Mechanical hookbolt deadlock for narrow-stile aluminium sliding doors, with a flat faceplate, non-handed operation and clear anodized finish. The backset is a fixed ordering specification, not adjustable.

Lock and fitting dimensions

Dimensions from model documentation
SpecificationsDimensions from model documentation
Backset24.6 mm
Bolt throw20.6 mm
Faceplate dimensions25.4 × 174.6 mm

Check the backset, centre distance, faceplate and mounting points against the specific model drawing.

Browse related directory

Related articles

Specifications

Backset
24.6 mm
Bolt throw
20.6 mm
Faceplate dimensions
25.4 × 174.6 mm

Limitations

  • Cylinder, thumbturn and strike are sold separately; an MS cam is required. Check sliding-door and frame dimensions; this is not the straight-bolt or Schoolhouse version.

Sources

Official manufacturer documentation

Manufacturer documents are provided in their original language.

Related articles

ZamokWiki · A source-backed reference library for locks

Manufacturer documents are provided in their original language.